IMODIUM DUAL ACTION TABS 6 UK
Primary Product Image

IMODIUM DUAL ACTION TABS 6 UK

  • Shrink Width (m)0.071
    Layer Width (m)0.8
    Layer Width (cm)80.0
    Layer per Pallet4
    Layer Height (m)0.221
    Shrink Height (m)0.098
    Layer Height (cm)22.1
    Layer Gross Weight (g)24000
    Shrink Depth (mm)126
    Layer Height (mm)221
    Layer Depth (mm)1200
    Shrink Gross Weight (g)117
    Pallet Gross Weight (g)116000
    Case Width (mm)228
    Pallet Height (mm)1029
    Case Gross Weight (g)2400
    Case Height (mm)221
    Shrink Width (cm)7.1
    Shrink Height (cm)9.8
    Case Volume20054.424
    Pallet Depth (mm)1200
    Shrink Gross Weight (kg)0.117
    Shrink Depth (m)0.126
    Shrink Depth (cm)12.6
    Pallet Volume987840
    Case Width (m)0.228
    Case Width (cm)22.8
    Case per Layer10
    Case Depth (mm)398
    Case Height (m)0.221
    Case Height (cm)22.1
    Case Gross Weight (kg)2.4
    Pallet Width (m)0.8
    Unit EAN/GTIN3574661609423
    Case EAN/GTIN3574661607979
    Layer EAN/GTIN3574661607986
    Pallet EAN/GTIN3574661607993
    Shrink EAN/GTIN3574661607962
    Eurocode2994900
    Rootcode29949
    PIP Code3766003
    Unit Depth21
    Unit Gross Weight17.63
    Unit Height71
    Unit Net Weight5.76
    Unit per Case108
    Unit per Layer1080
    Unit per Pallet4320
    Unit per Shrink6
    Unit Volume146.118
    Unit Width (mm)98
    Volume unit of measureCCM
    Weight unit of measureG
  • IngredientsCalcium hydrogen phosphate Microcrystalline cellulose Acesulfame potassium Artificial vanilla flavour (includes propylene glycol, maltodextrin, ethanol and benzyl alcohol) Sodium starch glycolate (Type A) Stearic acid.
    Active IngredientsLoperamide hydrochloride 2mg and simeticone equivalent to 125mg dimeticone
    Product Licence NumberPL15513/0343
    P/GSLGSL
    Direction of Use
  • Amazon Launch Date2022-06-09
  • Product name (Legal product name including size) [200]Imodium Dual Action Relief Tablets
    Long bullet 01IMODIUM® Dual Action works to effectively relieve both diarrhoea as well as painful cramps, bloating, embarrassing wind
    Long bullet 02Nothing offers more complete relief from diarrhoea and bloating, cramps and wind*
    Long bullet 03Helps ease excess gas in the gut and alleviates accompanying uncomfortable symptoms
    Long bullet 04Helps restore your bowel to its natural rhythm and helps your body retain water and vital nutrients
    Long bullet 05IMODIUM® Dual Action Relief Tablets. For acute diarrhoea and its gas-related symptoms (aged 12+). Always read the label. *For claims verification please call 0808 238 9999.
    Keywordsimodium|imodium capsules|imodium tablets|diarhhoea relief|imodium dual|imodium dual action|imodium plus|diarrhoea|diarrhoea tablets|diarrhoea medicine|imodium multi symptom
  • UK Brand NameImodium
    Commodity Code30049000
    Product Medical StatusGSL
    Shelf life1095
    Country of OriginFrance
    VAT Classification1
    Alcohol Percent0.0
    Product has ShelflifeYes
  • Boots Item Code2670585
    Boots SAP Code10312453
    Market Drug Code3766003
    Tesco TPNB Code89602621