IMODIUM DUAL ACTION TABS 12 UK
Primary Product Image

IMODIUM DUAL ACTION TABS 12 UK

  • Shrink Width (m)0.062
    Layer Width (m)0.8
    Layer Width (cm)80.0
    Layer per Pallet4
    Layer Height (m)0.22
    Shrink Height (m)0.098
    Layer Height (cm)22.0
    Layer Gross Weight (g)24732
    Shrink Depth (mm)142
    Layer Height (mm)220
    Layer Depth (mm)1200
    Shrink Gross Weight (g)111
    Pallet Gross Weight (g)118928
    Case Width (mm)265
    Pallet Height (mm)1020
    Case Gross Weight (g)2061
    Case Height (mm)220
    Shrink Width (cm)6.2
    Shrink Height (cm)9.8
    Case Volume17490
    Pallet Depth (mm)1200
    Shrink Gross Weight (kg)0.111
    Shrink Depth (m)0.142
    Shrink Depth (cm)14.2
    Pallet Volume979200
    Case Width (m)0.265
    Case Width (cm)26.5
    Case per Layer12
    Case Depth (mm)300
    Case Height (m)0.22
    Case Height (cm)22.0
    Case Gross Weight (kg)2.061
    Pallet Width (m)0.8
    Unit EAN/GTIN3574661609416
    Case EAN/GTIN3574661607931
    Layer EAN/GTIN3574661607948
    Pallet EAN/GTIN3574661607955
    Shrink EAN/GTIN3574661607924
    Eurocode2995003
    Rootcode29950
    Unit Depth31
    Unit Gross Weight27.4
    Unit Height71
    Unit Net Weight11.5
    Unit per Case64
    Unit per Layer768
    Unit per Pallet3072
    Unit per Shrink4
    Unit Volume215.698
    Unit Width (mm)98
    Volume unit of measureCCM
    Weight unit of measureG
  • IngredientsCalcium hydrogen phosphate Microcrystalline cellulose Acesulfame potassium Artificial vanilla flavour (includes propylene glycol, maltodextrin, ethanol and benzyl alcohol) Sodium starch glycolate (Type A) Stearic acid.
    Active IngredientsLoperamide hydrochloride 2mg and simeticone equivalent to 125mg dimeticone
    Product Licence NumberPL 15513/0342
    P/GSLP
    Direction of Use
  • Product name (Legal product name including size) [200]Imodium Dual Action Relief Tablets
    Long bullet 01IMODIUM® Dual Action works to effectively relieve both diarrhoea as well as painful cramps, bloating, embarrassing wind
    Long bullet 02Nothing offers more complete relief from diarrhoea and bloating, cramps and wind*
    Long bullet 03Helps ease excess gas in the gut and alleviates accompanying uncomfortable symptoms
    Long bullet 04Helps restore your bowel to its natural rhythm and helps your body retain water and vital nutrients
    Long bullet 05IMODIUM® Dual Action Relief Tablets. For acute diarrhoea and its gas-related symptoms (aged 12+). Always read the label. *For claims verification please call 0808 238 9999.
  • UK Brand NameImodium
    Commodity Code3004900000
    Product Medical StatusPMED
    Shelf life1095
    Country of OriginFrance
    VAT Classification1
    Alcohol Percent0.0
    Product has ShelflifeYes
  • Boots Item Code2670534
    Boots SAP Code10312452
    Market Drug Code3766003