SUDAFED SINUS EASE SPRAY 15ML
Primary Product Image

SUDAFED SINUS EASE SPRAY 15ML

  • Shrink Width (m)0.066
    Layer Width (m)1.0
    Layer Width (cm)100.0
    Layer per Pallet4
    Layer Height (m)0.242
    Shrink Height (m)0.112
    Layer Height (cm)24.2
    Layer Gross Weight (g)81432
    Shrink Depth (mm)170
    Layer Height (mm)242
    Layer Depth (mm)1200
    Shrink Gross Weight (g)522
    Pallet Gross Weight (g)345728
    Case Width (mm)217
    Pallet Height (mm)1108
    Case Gross Weight (g)6264
    Case Height (mm)242
    Shrink Width (cm)6.6
    Shrink Height (cm)11.2
    Case Volume19062.582
    Pallet Depth (mm)1200
    Shrink Gross Weight (kg)0.522
    Shrink Depth (m)0.17
    Shrink Depth (cm)17.0
    Pallet Volume1329600
    Case Width (m)0.217
    Case Width (cm)21.7
    Case per Layer13
    Case Depth (mm)363
    Case Height (m)0.242
    Case Height (cm)24.2
    Case Gross Weight (kg)6.264
    Pallet Width (m)1.0
    Unit EAN/GTIN3574661433400
    Case EAN/GTIN3574661924120
    Layer EAN/GTIN3574661924137
    Pallet EAN/GTIN3574661924144
    Shrink EAN/GTIN3574661433417
    Eurocode91040301
    Rootcode910403
    PIP Code4078093
    Unit Depth33
    Unit Gross Weight52
    Unit Height112
    Unit Net Weight48
    Unit per Case120
    Unit per Layer1560
    Unit per Pallet6240
    Unit per Shrink10
    Unit Volume125.664
    Unit Width (mm)34
    Volume unit of measureCCM
    Weight unit of measureG
  • IngredientsBenzalkonium chloride solution, disodium edetate, sodium dihydrogen phosphate dihydrate, sodium monohydrogen phosphate dihydrate, sodium chloride, sorbitol solution 70% (Non crystalline), purified water
    Active IngredientsXylometazoline hydrochloride 0.1% w/v
    Product Licence NumberPL15513/0074
    P/GSLGSL
    Direction of Use
  • Amazon Launch Date2020-10-01
    Pharmacy2U Launch Date2024-06-26
  • Product name (Legal product name including size) [200]Sudafed Sinus-Ease 0.1% Nasal Spray
    Long bullet 01Fast-acting and up to 10 hours' Relief
    Long bullet 02Effective relief from congestion caused by sinusitis
    Long bullet 03Sudafed Sinus-Ease Spray with Xylometazoline hydrochloride helps relieve congestion and sinus pressure caused by sinusitis, colds and allergies (including hayfever). The metered spray gives an exact dose that lasts for up to 10 hours
    Long bullet 04Gets to work in 2 minutes
    Long bullet 05N/A
    Keywordssudafed|sinusitus|flu|sinus infection|sinus relief|cold|cold symptoms|common cold|blocked nose|head cold|mucus|nasal spray|congestion relief|cold & flu|sudafed spray|Sudafed sinus relief|sudafed blocked nose spray|sudafed nasal spray
    Shelf Life After Opening20 Weeks
  • UK Brand NameSudafed
    Commodity Code30049000
    Product Medical StatusGSL
    Shelf life1095
    Country of OriginFrance
    VAT Classification1
    Alcohol Percent0.0
    Product has ShelflifeYes
  • Boots Item Code7844921
    Boots SAP Code10148448
    Ocado Code UK427436011
    Tesco TPNB Code85468768